Husband: George William MOORE (1922-2000)
Wife: Katheleen MILLER

Husband: George William MOORE

Name: George William MOORE1,2
Sex: Male
Nickname: Billie
Father: William Wilson MOORE (1877-1952)
Mother: Lottie Blanch BOWMAN (1899-1975)
Birth 25 Jun 1922 Iredell, North Carolina, USA1,2,3,4
Education 12th Grade3
Census 1 Apr 1930 (age 7) Cool Springs Township, Iredell, North Carolina, USA2
Occupation 1 Apr 1930 (age 7) None; Cool Springs Township, Iredell, North Carolina, USA2
Residence 30 Oct 2000 (age 78) Iredell, North Carolina, USA3
U.S. Social Security Number 2401850963
Death 30 Dec 2000 (age 78) Charlotte, Mecklenburg, North Carolina, USA3

Wife: Katheleen MILLER

Name: Katheleen MILLER1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -

Sources

1Garry E Moore, "Garry E Moore, Family Tree, December 1979" (Genealogy Research by Garry E Moore).
2Ancestry.com, "1930 United States Federal Census [database on-line]" (Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2002.
Original data: United States of America, Bureau of the Census. Fifteenth Census of the United States, 1930. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1930. T626, 2,667 rolls.
Year: 1930; Census Place: Cool Spring, Iredell, North Carolina; Roll: 1700; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 13; Image: 320.0.). Assessment: Secondary evidence.
Ancestry, Waterfront Building, Hammersmith Embankment, Chancellors Road, London, W6 9RU. Tel: +44 208 846 3620. Email: support@ancestry.co.uk. Web: http://www.ancestry.com.
3"North Carolina Death Collection, 1908-2004".
4Ancestry.com, "North Carolina Birth Index, 1800-2000 [database on-line]" (Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2005.
Original data: Register of Deeds. North Carolina Birth Indexes. Raleigh, North Carolina: North Carolina State Archives. Microfilm.). Assessment: Secondary evidence.
Ancestry, Waterfront Building, Hammersmith Embankment, Chancellors Road, London, W6 9RU. Tel: +44 208 846 3620. Email: support@ancestry.co.uk. Web: http://www.ancestry.com.